PTP SPORTS TOURNAMENTS

 

 2014 FALL TOURNAMENT QUALIFIER SERIES 


*All teams participating in the Fall tournaments qualify for the Rocky Mountain Fall Championships held December 7 and 14.  Teams are placed in Tier I (advanced), Tier II (school/average), and Tier III (recreational divisions) for Rocky Mountain Fall Championships.  Results are tabulated, records, scores, and rosters monitored to ensure fair competition.   All teams participating in qualifier events earn a $50.00 discount for participating in the Rocky Mountain Fall Championships. 

Testimonial July 22, '14
"We chose to participate in PTP events 5 years ago because the fall-spring 1-day events fit our schedule nicely.  We continue to participate because their attention to detail is demonstrated in each and every event.  The PTP staff work hard to accommodate and communicate with our coaches and address our needs promptly."
 BUBBA HLADKY
GILLETTE BOYS BASKETBALL, 2014 WYOMING STATE CHAMPIONS

Download our 2014 fall newsletter

Upcoming Super Saver Series Overview/Do the math

 Sat.,
Sept 13


Back To School Challenge
           
 Fall Series Qualifier

Colorado School of Mines, Golden
(girls only)  *college exposure
            

Register

Sat.,
Sept 20 

Back To School Challenge
           
Fall Series Qualifier
           

Colorado School of Mines, Golden
(boys only) *college exposure
            

Register

 Sat.,
Oct 4

Coaches Clinic

Resurrection High School
Loveland, Colorado

Information 

 Sun.,
Oct 12

  Colorado Preseason Fall Tip Off
           
Fall Series Qualifier

           

University of Northern Colorado
(North Location)
Colorado School of Mines
(Denver Metro/South Location)
            

 Register

 Sat.,
Oct 25

Colorado Springs Area Halloween Challenge (Fall Series Qualifier)          
             

Colorado Springs Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs
            

 Register

Sun.,
Oct 26
 

Casper Area Preseason Fall Tip Off

Fall Series Qualifier

Casper, Wyoming
            

Register

 Sat.,
Nov 1
    

 Mines Halloween Challenge
     

 Fall Series Qualifier        

 
Colorado School of Mines, Golden
           
 

Register

Sun.,
Nov 9
 

Sheridan Fall Challenge
           
  Fall Series Qualifier
  

Sheridan, Wyoming 
            

Register

 Sat, Nov 15

3 v 3 Tournament
3rd grade-Adult

Resurrection High School
Loveland, Colorado
Download Flyer

Register

 Sun.,
Nov 16

Gillette Fall Challenge
           
 Fall Series Qualifier
             

Gillette, Wyoming
            

 Register

  Sat.,
Nov 29

 Turkey Challenge (boys only)
           
 Fall Series Qualifier

           

University of Northern Colorado
            

 Register

 Sun.,
Nov 30

Turkey Challenge (girls only)
           
  Fall Series Qualifier

           

University of Northern Colorado
            

Register

 Sun.,
Nov 30

Garden City Area Turkey Challenge
           
Fall Series Qualifier

Garden City High School
Garden City Kansas
            

 Register

Sun.
Dec 7

                       

Wyoming Fall Championships 
*Boys only
           

Casper, Wyoming
**Update, See Webpage For Details

            

Register

Sun.,
Dec 7

Rocky Mountain Fall Championships
*Girls Only
            
   

University of Northern Colorado
            

     Register 

 Sat.,
Dec 13

 Northeastern JC Holiday Championships
           
*Girls Only

Bank of Colorado Event Center
Northeastern Junior College,
Sterling Colorado
            

Register

 Sun.,
Dec 14

Wyoming Fall Championships
*Girls Only
           

Cheyenne, Wyoming
**Update, See Webpage For Details
           
 

Register 

 Sun.,
Dec 14

Rocky Mountain Fall Championships
*Boys Only
           

University of Northern Colorado
            

Register

Sat.,
Dec 20
 

Northeastern JC Holiday
   Boys Only      

Bank of Colorado Event Center
Northeastern Junior College
Sterling, Colorado

            

    Register

 Sun.,
Dec 21

Garden City Area Holiday Championships

Garden City High School
Garden City, Kansas
            

Register

 2015 WINTER TOURNAMENT QUALIFIER SERIES
*All events serve as qualifiers for the PTP Sports Rocky Mountain Regional Winter Championships. All teams participating qualify based on their overall finish. Tier I (advanced), Tier II (average/school), Tier III (recreational).  All teams participating in the Qualifer Series events earn a $50.00 discount per team for the Rocky Mountain Winter Championships

 Sun.,
Jan 4

New Year Tip Off
           

  
*Super Saver Winter Qualifier

University of Northern Colorado
            

 
 
Register

 Sun.,
Jan 11

Casper Area New Year Tip Off
           

     
*Super Saver Winter Qualifier

Casper, Wyoming
            

Register

 Sun.,
Jan 18

Garden City Area New Year Tip Off
           
      *Super Saver Winter Qualifier

Garden City High School
Garden City, Kansas
            

Register

Sat.,
Jan 17 

Cheyenne Area Preseason Tip Off
*Super Saver Winter Qualifier

Cheyenne, Wyoming

Details Pending

 Sun.,
Jan 25

Rock Springs Area New Year Tip Off
           

     
*Super Saver Winter Qualifier

Rock Springs, Wyoming
            

Register

Sun,
Feb 8

Casper Area Winter Championships
           

    *Super Saver Winter Qualifier

 Casper, Wyoming
           
 

Register

 Sun.,
Feb 15

Garden City Area Valentines Challenge
           
    *Super Saver Winter Qualifier

Garden City High School
Garden City, Kansas 
            

Register

 Sun.,
Feb 22

Wyoming Winter State Championships

Gillette, Wyoming
            

Register

 Sun.,
Mar 1

Rocky Mountain Winter Championships
           

University of Northern Colorado
            

 
        
Register

Sun.,
Mar 8

Wyoming/Colorado Challenge
           

Northern Colorado and
Cheyenne, Wyoming
            


   
Register

2015 SPRING AND SUMMER TOURNAMENT SERIES

erage/school), Tier III (recreational). 

 Date

Spring Series

Location

Info/Register

 April 4

Southern Colorado Spring Challenge
           


Colorado State University-Pueblo
Pueblo CO
 

Details Pending

April 11

Coaches Classic
           

Colorado School of Mines
Golden
(girls divisions only)

           
Register

April 18
            
Coaches Classic
           
           
 Colorado School of Mines
Golden
(boys divisions only)

 May 9

Southern Colorado Spring Qualifier
           

Colorado State University-Pueblo
Pueblo, CO

Details Pending

 May 17
            

Rocky Mountain
Spring Championships
           
           

Denver Metro Area High Schools,
Colorado Christian University,
and the Colorado School of Mines

  
    
Register   

 Date

   Summer Series

 Location


   Register
 

 June 20-22

Rocky Mountain Invite
              
          


Colorado School of Mines, Golden


Register

July 11-13


           
5280 Championships
           


Colorado School of Mines, Golden

Register

 July 26-27

       
End Of Summer Challenge
           
     

           

University of Northern Colorado
(4-8th grade)

      
Register

 August 2-3

End Of Summer Challenge
             
         

Colorado School of Mines (9-12th)


Register