(2nd year) Women's JUCO Advocate Jamboree, Friday/Saturday, October 4-5
(3rd year) Men's JUCO Advocate Jamboree, Friday/Saturday October 11-12
*events are SOLD OUT.  If you are a college program interested in being added to this event, please
contact our office at 970.800.3035, or info@powertoplaysports.com


What is the JUCO Jamboree?
College teams throughout the region are invited to compete in preseason games at P2P Sports
During the college recruiting period for JUCO, Division I college coaches attend to view the college players

2018 Women's College Programs included:
Trinidad (Rich Holden), Laramie Cty (Brian Ortmeier), Snow (Mike Russell), Northeastern (David Huss), Colby (Antwaine Sales), Casper (Dwight Gunnare), Lamar (Nolan Collins), Sheridan (Ryan Davis), Gillette (William Rider), McCook (Kellen Fernetti), Salt Lake (Betsy Specketer), Central Wyoming (Lindsey Fearing), Northwest Tech (Brock Kimball), Western Nebraska (Chad Gibney), Western Wyoming (Mike Swenson), North Platte (Jeff Thurman), Dawson (Romeo Lagmay), Garden City (Charinne Mitchell), Northwest (Camden Levett), Colorado Northwestern (Sherryl Klosterman), Miles (Nate Vogel), Utah Eastern (Chelsea Wartburn), College of Southern Idaho (Randy Rogers), United Tribes Tech College (Kelsey Peltier), Eastern Wyoming (Tom Anderson)

2018 Men's College Programs included:
Casper (Dan Russell), Central Wyoming (Brad Schmidt), Clarendon (Isaac Amedee), Cloud Country, Jordan Altman), Colby (Rusty Grafel), College of Southern Idaho (Aaron Anderson), Colorado Northwestern (Adrian Hayes), Dakota College (Brock Lemon), Dawson (Joe Peterson), Des Moines (John Bowler), Eastern Wyoming (Tim Moser), Frank Phillips JC (Chris Hackett), Garden City (Patrick Nee), Gillette (Shawn Neary), Labette (Jerrod Stafford), Lamar (Rian Stubbs), Laramie County (Jason Ficca), Little Priest Tribal (Keith Hanks), McCook (Brandon Pritchett), Miles (Chase Tait), New Mexico (Luke Adams), NMMI (Richard Grant), North Idaho (Corey Symons), North Platte (Kevin O'Connor), Northeastern (Eddie Trenkle), Northwest (Brian Erickson), Northwest Kansas Tech (Nathan Padilla), Otero (Cole Dewey), Pratt (Sean Flynn), Rexburg United (Todd Zollinger), Salt Lake (Todd Phillips), Seward (Jason Sauter), Sheridan (Matt Hammer), Snow (Rob Neilson), Sunrise Christian (Achoki Moikobu), TLAP Academy (Louis Graham), Trinidad (Mike Folda), United Tribes Tech (Pete Conway), USAFA PRep (Robert Cavera), Utah State Eastern (Adjalma Becheli), Western Nebraska (Corey Fehringer), Western OK State (Rolando Delaberrera), Western Texas (Andre Owens), Western Wyoming (Steve Soza), Williston St (Rylee Hernandez)


Games:

Women's college games are Friday/Saturday, October 4-5

Men's college games are Friday/Saturday, October 11-12


*2019 Features a High School Varsity Showcase for high school players looking to be evaluated by the 
Junior College Coaches in attendance


Girls High School Schedule
Registration deadline, September 21
Friday, October 4, Attend Junior College Showcase Games (if available)
Saturday, October 5, High School Games (8:00 am-12:00 noon)
Junior College Coaches will be in session to evaluate high school players
Head Coach must register his team ($50.00)
Each individual player on the roster must register independently ($60.00/player)
No player is allowed on a roster/playing without signing up individually

Boys High School Schedule
Registration deadline, September 28
Friday, October 11, Attend Junior College Showcase Games (if available)
Saturday, October 12, High School Games (8:00 am-12:00 noon)
Junior College Coaches will be in session to evaluate high school players
Head Coach must register his team ($50.00)
Each individual player on the roster must register independently ($60.00/player)
No player is allowed on a roster/playing without signing up individually


Women's JUCO Spectator Admission:  
Adults:  $7.00/day
Seniors:  $12.00/2-day pass
High School and Below:  $FREE

Men's JUCO Spectator Admission:
Adults:  $7.00/day
Seniors:  $12.00/2-day pass
High School and Below:  $FREE