(1st year) Women's JUCO Advocate Jamboree, Saturday, October 6
(2nd year) Men's JUCO Advocate Jamboree, Friday/Saturday October 12-13


What is the JUCO Jamboree?
College teams throughout the region are invited to compete in preseason games at P2P Sports
During the college recruiting period for JUCO, Division I college coaches attend to view the college players

Women's attendees Saturday, October 6 for JUCO Jamboree Exposure Weekend

SEE GAME SCHEDULE HERE
Trinidad (Rich Holden), Laramie Cty (Brian Ortmeier), Snow (Mike Russell), Northeastern (David Huss), Colby (Antwaine Sales), Casper (Dwight Gunnare), Lamar (Nolan Collins), Sheridan (Ryan Davis), Gillette (William Rider), McCook (Kellen Fernetti), Salt Lake (Betsy Specketer), Central Wyoming (Lindsey Fearing), Northwest Tech (Brock Kimball), Western Nebraska (Chad Gibney), Western Wyoming (Mike Swenson), North Platte (Jeff Thurman), Dawson (Romeo Lagmay), Garden City (Charinne Mitchell), Northwest (Camden Levett), Colorado Northwestern (Sherryl Klosterman), Miles (Nate Vogel), Utah Eastern (Chelsea Wartburn), College of Southern Idaho (Randy Rogers), United Tribes Tech College (Kelsey Peltier), Eastern Wyoming (Tom Anderson)


Men's attendees Saturday, October 12-13 For JUCO Jamboree Exposure Weekend

SEE GAME SCHEDULE HERE
Casper (Dan Russell), Central Wyoming (Brad Schmidt), Clarendon (Isaac Amedee), Cloud Country, Jordan Altman), Colby (Rusty Grafel), College of Southern Idaho (Aaron Anderson), Colorado Northwestern (Adrian Hayes), Dakota College (Brock Lemon), Dawson (Joe Peterson), Des Moines (John Bowler), Eastern Wyoming (Tim Moser), Frank Phillips JC (Chris Hackett), Garden City (Patrick Nee), Gillette (Shawn Neary), Labette (Jerrod Stafford), Lamar (Rian Stubbs), Laramie County (Jason Ficca), Little Priest Tribal (Keith Hanks), McCook (Brandon Pritchett), Miles (Chase Tait), New Mexico (Luke Adams), NMMI (Richard Grant), North Idaho (Corey Symons), North Platte (Kevin O'Connor), Northeastern (Eddie Trenkle), Northwest (Brian Erickson), Northwest Kansas Tech (Nathan Padilla), Otero (Cole Dewey), Pratt (Sean Flynn), Rexburg United (Todd Zollinger), Salt Lake (Todd Phillips), Seward (Jason Sauter), Sheridan (Matt Hammer), Snow (Rob Neilson), Sunrise Christian (Achoki Moikobu), TLAP Academy (Louis Graham), Trinidad (Mike Folda), United Tribes Tech (Pete Conway), USAFA PRep (Robert Cavera), Utah State Eastern (Adjalma Becheli), Western Nebraska (Corey Fehringer), Western OK State (Rolando Delaberrera), Western Texas (Andre Owens), Western Wyoming (Steve Soza), Williston St (Rylee Hernandez)


Games:

Women's college games are Saturday, October 6 

Men's college games are Friday/Saturday, October 12-13 

Cost:
College coaches work directly with JUCO Advocate (no registration required here)
Women's JUCO Spectator Admission:  
Adults:  $7.00
Seniors:  $5.00
High School and Below:  $FREE

Men's Jamboree Spectator Admission:
Daily:

$7.00 adult
Seniors:  $5.00
High School and Below:  FREE


Weekend Pass
Adult:  $12.00
Seniors:  $8.00
High School and Below:  FREE