Discount lodging and

team meal planning

email venessa@powertoplaysports.com

Tavern on the Green, Highland Meadows Golf Course

click on photo for information









Discount lodging and team meals available.  Contact us directly at venessa@powertoplaysports.com

*NAIA, JUCO, and NCAA Division III Exposure Event

All schedules, results, and team rosters provided to college coaches in attendance, and via email.  

2018 Dates:

Friday/Saturday, May 18-19, 9th-12th grade boys and girls
​Saturday/Sunday, May 19-20, 3rd-8th grade boys and girls
​4-game minimum


Qualifier Event:
All teams participating receive entry into the P2P Summer Championships, July 28-30th for ONLY $250.00/team

Teams are seeded based on the following
1st place teams-Tier I Championships
2nd place teams-Tier II Championships
*non-placement teams-Tier III Championships


Cost Per Event:

Varsity boys and girls are FREE with one additional sub-varsity team registered

Cost per team:  $300.00 early registration discount 3 weeks prior to event


Location:

Power To Play Sports Events Center, Windsor Colorado
5699 Crooked Stick Drive, Windsor CO
Easy access from anywhere in the region!

I-25 to Crossroads Blvd East (1/4 mile). Turn left on Fairgrounds Avenue (north) and our Event Center is located 1 mile north on right hand side.  You can't miss it!


53,000 Square feet, 6 courts/basketball/volleyball, concessions, team store, restrooms, outdoor patio, 

WIFI access, music throughout the facility and much more!  The largest, newest, and premier youth
basketball event center in the Colorado Rocky Mountain Region.

ol) and Tier III (recreational divisions)


Officials:
3-person officiating crews for all games, all levels


​​​​​​​​​​​​​

2017 RESULTS
TOURNAMENT OVERVIEW/DETAILS HERE
Need Lodging?  Contact venessa@powertoplaysports.com for hotel discounts

High School Girls Gold Division
U17 WS Premier, Colorado Premier 2019, RM Fever 17U Orange, South Central Elite,

S​hine U17, Colorado Summit, Colorado Premier EYBL, Aftershock 

High School Girls Silver Division
​Wyoming Beasts Gold, South Central Elite 16U, U16 WS Premier, RM Fever 15U Black, Shine U16,
U15 WS Premier, CBC Denver Select, CBC 8th Elite 

8th Girls Gold Division

Knights Nation, CBC 7th Elite, HF Charge, Piranhaz

8th Grade Girls Silver Division
Wyoming Beasts Silver, World Hoops Academy, U14 Parker Premier Elite, CBC 7th Select

7th Grade Girls
Warriors, RM Fever 13U Black, CBC 7th North, CBC 6th Elite,
U13 Parker Premier Select-White, CBC 7th Silver

5/6th Grade Girls
P2P 11U, U11 Parker Premier Nike, RM Fever 11U, U12 Parker Premier Select, NOCO Triple Threat

High School Boys Gold Division
Fossil Ridge, Choice Lightning, P2P 17U Select, Gillette, Skyline, CSBC Elite 17U, NOCO Cardinals

High School Boys Silver Division (JV)
NOCO Cardinals, FC JV, P2P 15U Elite, Fossil Ridge, Lake County, Team Swift

High School Boys Bronze Division (9th)
Colorado Clutch, Denver Kings, P2P 15U Select, Colorado Legends

8th Grade Boys Gold Division
Wyoming Flight Blue, Hot Shots, Cloud Peak Starz, NOCO Elite, P2P 14 Elite, Hoops and Hustle

8th Grade Boys Silver Division
Denver Kings, P2P 14U Select, Colorado Premier U14 Nike Girls, NM Ballers Black

7th Grade Boys
Rawlins Outlaws, Brush Beetdiggers, Legacy, Denver Kings, P2P 13U, YMCA Gators, Shine 7th

6th Grade Boys
Colorado Legends, Hoops and Hustle, RM Fever 12U Black, P2P 12U, RM Fever 12U Orange, YMCA Gators
5th Grade Boys
NOCO Rampage, RM Fever 11U Black, Denver Kings, Fever 11U Orange, Colorado Legends
3/4th Grade Boys
RM Fever 10U Black, Colorado Blizzard,  NOCO Triple Threat, Warriors